HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

10, CARNARVON STREET, NG4 2FL

Terraced·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£166,941

Median £2,061/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £169,000£325,000
Estimated value: £166,941Last sold (Dec 2025): £153,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near NG4 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WOODLAND GROVE
NG4 2GG · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,50086£1,890E91%
7 CHANDOS AVENUE
NG4 2NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,00069£1,478E88%
29 CHANDOS AVENUE
NG4 2NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00086£1,919D87%
171 CURZON STREET
NG4 2NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012F87%
2 DRUMMOND AVENUE
NG4 2PR · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00072£2,708E86%
2 CALVERTON AVENUE
NG4 1NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£211,00078£2,705E85%
14 STOKE LANE
NG4 2QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00084£3,869D85%
11 FURZEBROOK ROAD
NG4 2BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£224,00073£3,068C85%
4 CROSS STREET
NG4 2NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£169,00082£2,061D85%
32 ARTHUR STREET
NG4 2HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00081£1,975C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address