Estimated value
£149,682
Median £1,919/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£325,000
Estimated value: £149,682Last sold (Jan 2018): £102,500
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near NG4 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 CURZON STREET NG4 2NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 82 | £2,012 | F | 90% |
1 WOODLAND GROVE NG4 2GG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 86 | £1,890 | E | 88% |
7 CHANDOS AVENUE NG4 2NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 69 | £1,478 | E | 85% |
10 CARNARVON STREET NG4 2FL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 81 | £1,889 | E | 85% |
29 CHANDOS AVENUE NG4 2NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | D | 84% |
15 MEADOW COTTAGES NG4 2FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 94 | £1,649 | D | 84% |
12 MEADOW COTTAGES NG4 2FE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £163,000 | 86 | £1,895 | D | 84% |
2 DRUMMOND AVENUE NG4 2PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | E | 83% |
2 CALVERTON AVENUE NG4 1NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 78 | £2,705 | E | 82% |