Estimated value
£203,630
Median £2,909/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £162,500£224,000
Estimated value: £203,630Last sold (Sept 2019): £155,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NG4 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FURZEBROOK ROAD NG4 2BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £224,000 | 73 | £3,068 | C | 91% |
9 CARNARVON STREET NG4 2FL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 65 | £2,231 | C | 88% |
16 HOTSPUR DRIVE NG4 2BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 54 | £3,009 | C | 87% |
3 FESTUS STREET NG4 2LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | D | 87% |
22 FORESTER STREET NG4 2NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,500 | 75 | £2,047 | C | 86% |
32 LANGTON CLOSE NG4 2BW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 86% |
67 VALE ROAD NG4 2GL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £182,500 | 74 | £2,466 | C | 86% |
18 HODGKINSON STREET NG4 2HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 73 | £1,952 | C | 86% |
88 HOTSPUR DRIVE NG4 2BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 86% |