Estimated value
£494,550
Median £2,826/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £435,000£515,000
Estimated value: £494,550Last sold (May 2006): £146,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NG4 1AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 MAIN ROAD NG4 3HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 186 | £2,769 | D | 84% |
4 LINDEN GROVE NG4 2QU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 165 | £2,636 | D | 81% |
3 BAKEWELL AVENUE NG4 3NY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 149 | £3,154 | D | 81% |
6 PITCH CLOSE NG4 1SL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 175 | £2,486 | C | 80% |
23 FREDA AVENUE NG4 4FY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 149 | £3,154 | C | 80% |
8 FEARN CHASE NG4 1DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 154 | £2,305 | D | 80% |
90 BURTON ROAD NG4 3BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £447,500 | 154 | £2,906 | E | 79% |
54 HILLCREST VIEW NG4 1LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £357,500 | 116 | £3,082 | D | 79% |
159 WESTDALE LANE NG4 3NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 153 | £2,732 | C | 78% |