HouseValuation
Home·NG34·Valuation

46, DICKINSON ROAD, NG34 9WT

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£209,228

Median £2,753/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £225,000£258,000
Estimated value: £209,228Last sold (Dec 2019): £120,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG34 9WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DICKINSON ROAD
NG34 9WT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00084£2,679B96%
55 DICKINSON ROAD
NG34 9WT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00076£2,697B93%
27 DICKINSON ROAD
NG34 9WT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00087£2,586B91%
37 COTELAND ROAD
NG34 9XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759B91%
24 SAXON WAY
NG34 9XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00085£3,035B89%
11 LEACHMAN CLOSE
NG34 9WY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,00086£2,430B88%
3 COTELAND ROAD
NG34 9XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941B88%
15 DUNSBY CLOSE
NG34 9XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00087£2,759B88%
7 HORNBEAM CLOSE
NG34 9WG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00073£2,740B87%
24 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
NG34 9TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50079£2,753C87%

Dig deeper into this address