Estimated value
£200,897
Median £2,543/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £202,000£258,000
Estimated value: £200,897Last sold (Oct 2022): £168,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NG34 9FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WHITEHOUSE ROAD NG34 9TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,500 | 79 | £2,753 | C | 90% |
37 COTELAND ROAD NG34 9XL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | B | 88% |
5 LEAS ROAD NG34 9LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 83 | £2,434 | D | 88% |
2 MEADOWBROOK NG34 9FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 70 | £2,543 | C | 88% |
11 HILLSIDE ESTATE NG34 9TJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 69 | £2,304 | C | 87% |
7 DICKINSON ROAD NG34 9WT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | B | 86% |
4 ST MARYS DRIVE NG34 8AU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 89 | £2,079 | C | 86% |
32 NEW STREET NG34 9JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | D | 86% |