HouseValuation
Home·NG34·Valuation

17, CHAPEL LANE, NG34 9BE

Detached·143·EPC B
Estimated value
£368,225

Median £2,575/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£410,500
Estimated value: £368,225Last sold (Jan 2022): £423,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NG34 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHAPEL LANE
NG34 9BE · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000155£2,484C90%
1 THE FIRS
NG34 9FX · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000124£2,702C86%
ASHBOURNE HOUSE PINFOLD LANE
NG34 9EU · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000163£2,301C86%
25 CHURCH LANE
NG34 9NU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,500153£2,683D84%
17 EASTGATE
NG34 9RB · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000124£2,742C83%
9 BANKS LANE
NG34 9QY · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000144£2,639B83%
6 HURN CLOSE
NG34 9FE · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000134£2,575C83%
7 TROON COURT
NG34 8GU · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000134£2,351C82%
44 WHITTLE ROAD
NG34 8YJ · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000130£2,308B82%
88 HIGH STREET
NG34 9QT · Detached
Dec 2025£240,000123£1,951D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address