Estimated value
£252,144
Median £2,448/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £247,500£325,000
Estimated value: £252,144Last sold (Apr 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NG34 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189 GRANTHAM ROAD NG34 7NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 118 | £2,097 | C | 90% |
31 ROOKERY AVENUE NG34 7TY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | C | 88% |
7 JUNIPER WAY NG34 7GP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 97 | £2,835 | C | 87% |
39 MARK AVENUE NG34 7HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 112 | £2,339 | D | 87% |
5 ANCASTER DRIVE NG34 7LY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 96 | £2,448 | D | 87% |
12 HERMES WAY NG34 7WH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £276,000 | 113 | £2,442 | C | 86% |
17 CHESTNUT CLOSE NG34 7GX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 109 | £2,018 | C | 86% |
7 ABBEY ROAD NG34 7XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | D | 86% |
23 JUNIPER WAY NG34 7GP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | C | 85% |