HouseValuation
Home·NG34·Valuation

7, FORUM WAY, NG34 7FF

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,784

Median £2,724/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £179,784Last sold (Nov 2016): £132,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NG34 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 FALCON WAY
NG34 7UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,00058£2,724D91%
19 BOUNDARY PASTURES
NG34 7GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00058£2,500D90%
20 THE HOPLANDS
NG34 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00058£3,103D88%
191 ST GILES AVENUE
NG34 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50060£2,625C88%
16 WALNUTGARTH
NG34 7FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00070£3,143C88%
23 NEW STREET
NG34 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00075£1,467E87%
9 CHESTNUT CLOSE
NG34 7GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50071£2,923D87%
21 ROBERTSON DRIVE
NG34 7AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00074£2,568D86%
2 AMBLESIDE CLOSE
NG34 7LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00070£2,429D86%
2 THE BLACKTHORNS
NG34 7GU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00069£2,826D85%

Dig deeper into this address