Estimated value
£369,050
Median £3,050/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,250Median £369,000£456,995
Estimated value: £369,050Last sold (Sept 2024): £344,375
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near NG33 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £389,500 | 127 | £3,067 | C | 87% |
30 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £76,250 | 92 | £829 | C | 86% |
33 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £349,000 | 121 | £2,884 | C | 86% |
55 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Dec 2024 | £284,500 | 121 | £2,351 | C | 85% |
51 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £369,000 | 121 | £3,050 | C | 84% |
2 PALMER CLOSE NG33 4FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £456,995 | 137 | £3,336 | A | 83% |
50 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Sept 2024 | £410,000 | 127 | £3,228 | C | 83% |
53 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Sept 2024 | £363,750 | 121 | £3,006 | C | 83% |
34 ORCHARD WAY NG33 4EE · Detached | Aug 2024 | £370,000 | 121 | £3,058 | C | 83% |