Estimated value
£673,740
Median £2,955/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £619,000£869,000
Estimated value: £673,740Last sold (Jul 2010): £262,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near NG32 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE WOODHALL, 3 RED HOUSE GARDENS NG32 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £657,500 | 207 | £3,176 | C | 87% |
WESTFIELD HOUSE, 48 PARK ROAD NG32 2EB · Detached | Nov 2024 | £670,000 | 228 | £2,939 | B | 84% |
PINFOLD COTTAGE PINFOLD LANE NG32 2HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £619,000 | 252 | £2,456 | D | 82% |
GREEN OAKS BOTTOM STREET NG32 2DT · Detached | May 2025 | £615,000 | 202 | £3,045 | B | 82% |
10 SWINE HILL NG32 1HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 196 | £2,857 | B | 82% |
HILL HOUSE MAIN STREET NG32 2PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 198 | £2,955 | D | 81% |
ROSE COTTAGE MAIN STREET NG32 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 206 | £3,398 | F | 79% |
JASMINE COTTAGE, 1 ORCHARD NURSERIES NG32 2FX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £555,000 | 200 | £2,775 | C | 78% |
GABLES END CARLTON ROAD NG32 3SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 241 | £1,867 | C | 77% |