Estimated value
£357,280
Median £3,080/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £361,000£440,000
Estimated value: £357,280Last sold (Aug 2017): £275,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NG32 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WILKINSON ROAD NG32 2JX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 124 | £2,823 | D | 83% |
8 PARK ROAD NG32 2EB · Detached | Aug 2024 | £345,000 | 127 | £2,717 | D | 82% |
17 MAIN STREET NG32 1SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 107 | £4,112 | E | 81% |
15 MILLFIELD CRESCENT NG32 3HG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | D | 81% |
16 DEBDALE ROAD NG32 1BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 99 | £2,778 | D | 80% |
16 MILLFIELD CRESCENT NG32 3HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £361,000 | 116 | £3,112 | E | 80% |
FORD LODGE LONG STREET NG32 2LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 156 | £2,660 | D | 79% |
KADUNA WATERLOO ROAD NG32 3DX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 124 | £2,903 | E | 79% |