HouseValuation
Home·NG32·Valuation

17, PARK ROAD, NG32 2EB

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,928

Median £2,823/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £361,000£420,000
Estimated value: £383,928Last sold (Aug 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG32 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FORD LODGE LONG STREET
NG32 2LD · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000156£2,660D91%
GLEN ROYLE HIGH ROAD
NG32 1BN · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000154£2,338D86%
18 WILKINSON ROAD
NG32 2JX · Detached
Jun 2025£350,000124£2,823D83%
25 HEDGEFIELD ROAD
NG32 1TA · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000142£2,958C83%
8 PARK ROAD
NG32 2EB · Detached
Aug 2024£345,000127£2,717D82%
9 ABBEY LANE
NG32 2EY · Detached
May 2025£365,000147£2,483D82%
16 THOROLD ROAD
NG32 1TD · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000135£2,370D80%
16 MILLFIELD CRESCENT
NG32 3HG · Detached
Dec 2025£361,000116£3,112E80%
KADUNA WATERLOO ROAD
NG32 3DX · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000124£2,903E79%
23 OLD LINCOLN ROAD
NG32 3DF · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000125£3,080E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address