HouseValuation
Home·NG31·Valuation

51, KNARESBOROUGH DRIVE, NG31 8UP

Semi-detached·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£249,412

Median £2,711/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£280,000
Estimated value: £249,412Last sold (Jun 2015): £195,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG31 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PEMBROKE AVENUE
NG31 8XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548B90%
89 BALMORAL DRIVE
NG31 8SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000104£2,692B89%
8 REDCLIFFE ROAD
NG31 8EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889C87%
175 WINCHESTER ROAD
NG31 8RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00092£2,337C86%
193 WINCHESTER ROAD
NG31 8RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00094£2,500B86%
8 DALE ROAD
NG31 8EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C86%
26 HELMSLEY ROAD
NG31 8XF · Detached
Mar 2026£271,00087£3,115B85%
29 PRESTON WAY
NG31 8QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£259,99583£3,132B85%
22 RUSHCLIFFE ROAD
NG31 8ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£276,00094£2,936D85%
17 PEMBROKE AVENUE
NG31 8XG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000104£2,500B85%

Dig deeper into this address