HouseValuation
Home·NG31·Valuation

43, KNARESBOROUGH DRIVE, NG31 8UP

Detached·139·EPC B
Estimated value
£378,219

Median £2,721/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,000£434,000
Estimated value: £378,219Last sold (Jun 2021): £330,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NG31 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ARUNDEL DRIVE
NG31 8WN · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000143£2,517B90%
47 ARUNDEL DRIVE
NG31 8WN · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000150£2,767B89%
11 BROOMWOOD CLOSE
NG31 8GU · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000136£2,721C87%
6 GRANTHAM ROAD
NG31 8JX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000142£2,676C87%
99 WINCHESTER ROAD
NG31 8RN · Detached
Jan 2026£434,000155£2,800C86%
33 GLOUCESTER ROAD
NG31 8RJ · Detached
Jan 2026£315,000127£2,480C86%
19 QUEEN ELEANOR AVENUE
NG31 8PT · Detached
Oct 2025£321,000126£2,548B86%
32 GRAMPIAN WAY
NG31 8FY · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000147£2,891C85%
5 PEVERIL PLACE
NG31 8US · Detached
Sept 2025£343,000128£2,680B85%
33 ARUNDEL DRIVE
NG31 8WN · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000101£2,921B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address