HouseValuation
Home·NG31·Valuation

19, KNARESBOROUGH DRIVE, NG31 8UP

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£163,488

Median £2,096/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £163,488Last sold (Dec 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG31 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ALFORD STREET
NG31 8BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,00077£1,844C88%
52 ALFORD STREET
NG31 8BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00072£1,806D88%
5 PALMWOOD CLOSE
NG31 8GN · Terraced
Nov 2025£181,00069£2,623C87%
28 ALFORD STREET
NG31 8BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50084£1,530D87%
8 THORNEYDENE GARDENS
NG31 8UF · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00069£2,609C86%
15 KNARESBOROUGH DRIVE
NG31 8UP · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00062£2,984C85%
11 ROBERTSON ROAD
NG31 8AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00088£1,761C85%
67 HAZELWOOD DRIVE
NG31 8GX · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00086£2,326C85%
2 NEW ROW
NG31 8HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,00073£2,096D85%
24 VICTORIA STREET
NG31 7BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00076£1,316C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address