HouseValuation
Home·NG31·Valuation

1, HIGHCLIFFE ROAD, NG31 8DS

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,556

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,500Median £195,000£241,000
Estimated value: £218,556Last sold (May 2014): £139,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG31 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 CHELMSFORD DRIVE
NG31 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50068£2,831D90%
1 REDCLIFFE ROAD
NG31 8EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£241,00086£2,802D90%
13 LYNDEN AVENUE
NG31 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,50070£2,821C87%
62 HAZELWOOD DRIVE
NG31 8GX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£191,00074£2,581D86%
8 DALE ROAD
NG31 8EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C86%
10 BUCKMINSTER GARDENS
NG31 7SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00079£2,468D86%
92 KENILWORTH ROAD
NG31 9UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£163,50068£2,404D86%
21 HOLLY CLOSE
NG31 7GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00076£2,303D85%
22 YORK WAY
NG31 8RF · Detached
Mar 2026£215,00076£2,829D85%
58 HAZELWOOD DRIVE
NG31 8GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00067£2,910C85%

Dig deeper into this address