HouseValuation
Home·NG31·Valuation

4, BURROWS CLOSE, NG31 7WP

Terraced·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,472

Median £2,031/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £207,500£464,000
Estimated value: £227,472Last sold (Aug 2021): £188,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NG31 7WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 HUNTINGTOWER ROAD
NG31 7AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,000118£2,203C91%
85 HUNTINGTOWER ROAD
NG31 7AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,000112£1,830C89%
10 HUNTINGTOWER ROAD
NG31 7AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00096£2,031D88%
18 HARTINGTON CLOSE
NG31 7FX · Terraced
Nov 2025£464,000114£4,070C87%
143 HARLAXTON ROAD
NG31 7AG · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000104£2,356C86%
4 GONERBY COURT
NG31 8HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,000114£2,535C85%
19 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
NG31 7BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£107,500118£911C84%
29 HUNTINGTOWER ROAD
NG31 7AZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,000102£1,961D84%
38 CECIL STREET
NG31 9AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00097£1,804C84%
78 KEDLESTON ROAD
NG31 7FH · Terraced
Jul 2025£207,500105£1,976C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address