Estimated value
£271,361
Median £3,049/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£360,000
Estimated value: £271,361Last sold (Jul 2023): £190,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near NG3 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SWAINS AVENUE NG3 7AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 91% |
11 SOMERSBY ROAD NG3 5QY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 100 | £3,600 | D | 86% |
1 BEDLINGTON GARDENS NG3 5NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 85% |
18 KIRKDALE ROAD NG3 7GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | E | 85% |
15 CLIPSTONE AVENUE NG3 5JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 84% |
642 CARLTON ROAD NG3 7AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | C | 84% |
17 DALE FARM AVENUE NG3 7DL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 83 | £2,771 | D | 83% |
18 ST BARTHOLOMEWS ROAD NG3 3EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 82% |
6 WOODHEDGE DRIVE NG3 6LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 82% |