HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

52, CYPRUS ROAD, NG3 5EB

Detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£397,905

Median £3,235/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £370,000£500,000
Estimated value: £397,905Last sold (Mar 2024): £515,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NG3 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CORONATION ROAD
NG3 5JN · Detached
Jan 2026£362,000116£3,121D89%
40 LUCKNOW DRIVE
NG3 5EU · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000114£4,386D89%
9 AXMOUTH DRIVE
NG3 5SX · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000111£3,333C88%
61 PRIVATE ROAD
NG3 5FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000134£2,799D87%
6 LINDEN PLACE
NG3 5RB · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000141£2,553C85%
11 SOMERSBY ROAD
NG3 5QY · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000100£3,600D85%
21 JARVIS AVENUE
NG3 7BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£332,000126£2,635D84%
134 BRECK HILL ROAD
NG3 5JP · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000120£3,500D84%
50 KENT ROAD
NG3 6BE · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000116£3,103D84%
58 SEATON WAY
NG3 5XB · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000136£3,235B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address