HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

42, EBERS GROVE, NG3 5EA

Terraced·156·EPC E
Estimated value
£398,112

Median £2,552/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£460,000
Estimated value: £398,112Last sold (May 2014): £147,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near NG3 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 EBERS ROAD
NG3 5DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000139£2,986D86%
17 THYRA GROVE
NG3 5GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000179£2,430D80%
176 PORCHESTER ROAD
NG3 6LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,000163£2,552E78%
12 BENNETT STREET
NG3 5GP · Terraced
Oct 2025£264,500111£2,383D77%
27 LAMARTINE STREET
NG3 1GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000146£1,610D76%
5 GROSVENOR AVENUE
NG3 5DX · Semi-detached
May 2025£460,000142£3,239E76%
GODDARD COURT (14) MAPPERLEY PLAINS
NG3 5RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£262,500111£2,365C76%
2 PEEL VILLAS
NG3 5HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798E76%
5 MALVERN ROAD
NG3 5GZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00099£2,828D75%
242 RANSOM ROAD
NG3 5HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00088£2,386D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address