Estimated value
£257,688
Median £2,386/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £260,253£297,500
Estimated value: £257,688Last sold (Nov 2022): £370,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NG3 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MALVERN ROAD NG3 5GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 99 | £2,828 | D | 90% |
26 BENNETT STREET NG3 5GP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 106 | £1,934 | D | 87% |
9 PROMENADE NG3 1HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,253 | 95 | £2,740 | D | 86% |
12 BENNETT STREET NG3 5GP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £264,500 | 111 | £2,383 | D | 86% |
183 RANSOM ROAD NG3 5HJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 97 | £2,474 | D | 85% |
GODDARD COURT (14) MAPPERLEY PLAINS NG3 5RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £262,500 | 111 | £2,365 | C | 85% |
242 RANSOM ROAD NG3 5HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | D | 84% |
44 EBERS GROVE NG3 5EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £297,500 | 87 | £3,420 | D | 84% |
1 WYCLIFFE GROVE NG3 5FP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | D | 84% |