Estimated value
£378,721
Median £2,891/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £415,000£450,000
Estimated value: £378,721Last sold (Oct 2019): £210,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NG3 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BOYCE GARDENS NG3 3FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 156 | £2,404 | C | 87% |
58 SEATON WAY NG3 5XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 136 | £3,235 | B | 85% |
104 MARSHALL HILL DRIVE NG3 6HX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 145 | £2,862 | B | 83% |
21 ROSELEIGH AVENUE NG3 6FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 122 | £3,541 | C | 82% |
92 MARSHALL HILL DRIVE NG3 6HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 128 | £2,891 | C | 82% |
6 LINDEN PLACE NG3 5RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 141 | £2,553 | C | 80% |
2D KILDARE ROAD NG3 3AF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £206,000 | 114 | £1,807 | B | 79% |
54 SEATON WAY NG3 5XB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | B | 79% |
3 ELMHURST AVENUE NG3 6GF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 136 | £3,051 | C | 79% |