HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

38, EDGINTON STREET, NG3 3EB

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£200,868

Median £2,643/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £182,000£305,000
Estimated value: £200,868Last sold (Dec 2019): £124,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near NG3 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
155 BLUE BELL HILL ROAD
NG3 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643D87%
49 EDGINTON STREET
NG3 3EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00086£1,977D87%
4 HEREFORD ROAD
NG3 7FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00070£2,600E86%
21 ABBEY GROVE
NG3 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£134,00079£1,696D84%
27 CLIPSTONE AVENUE
NG3 5JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00077£2,662E84%
57 LANGDALE ROAD
NG3 7FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00086£1,977E83%
16 STAPLES STREET
NG3 5HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687D83%
128 HAYWOOD ROAD
NG3 6AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00086£3,547E83%
8 HEREFORD ROAD
NG3 7FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00067£3,358D82%
21 ABBEY GROVE
NG3 3AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00079£1,329D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address