Estimated value
£268,312
Median £3,049/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £250,000£370,000
Estimated value: £268,312Last sold (Jul 2014): £150,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near NG3 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 THORNEYWOOD MOUNT NG3 2PY · Detached | May 2025 | £227,500 | 78 | £2,917 | D | 85% |
75 THORNEYWOOD MOUNT NG3 2PY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | C | 85% |
11 BLENHEIM AVENUE NG3 6GD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | E | 84% |
18 KIRKDALE ROAD NG3 7GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | E | 83% |
1 SWAINS AVENUE NG3 7AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 83% |
11 SOMERSBY ROAD NG3 5QY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 100 | £3,600 | D | 83% |
1 BEDLINGTON GARDENS NG3 5NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 82% |
15 CLIPSTONE AVENUE NG3 5JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 81% |
19 DALE VIEW ROAD NG3 7AJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £226,000 | 91 | £2,484 | E | 80% |