HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

45, SELBORNE GARDENS, NG3 2GR

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,124

Median £2,988/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £200,000£242,000
Estimated value: £218,124Last sold (Mar 2014): £109,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG3 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SELBORNE GARDENS
NG3 2GR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00071£3,099C91%
1 SELBORNE GARDENS
NG3 2GR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50058£3,233B88%
20 HAYWOOD ROAD
NG3 6AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00081£2,370C86%
4 RADSTOCK ROAD
NG3 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375D86%
3 SERLBY RISE
NG3 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£121,00077£1,571D85%
3 SERLBY RISE
NG3 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£75,00077£974D85%
21 SELBORNE GARDENS
NG3 2GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00061£3,279C85%
27 ALMA ROAD
NG3 2NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00075£2,933D84%
34 JERSEY GARDENS
NG3 2QP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00070£3,286C84%
44 FLEWITT GARDENS
NG3 2GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£242,00081£2,988C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address