HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

28, FLEWITT GARDENS, NG3 2GP

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,750

Median £2,375/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £192,000£242,000
Estimated value: £194,750Last sold (Aug 2005): £76,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG3 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 FLEWITT GARDENS
NG3 2GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£242,00081£2,988C90%
20 HAYWOOD ROAD
NG3 6AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00081£2,370C86%
4 RADSTOCK ROAD
NG3 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375D86%
14 BEWICK DRIVE
NG3 7GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00087£2,414C85%
16 FLEWITT GARDENS
NG3 2GP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00085£1,882D85%
3 SERLBY RISE
NG3 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£121,00077£1,571D85%
3 SERLBY RISE
NG3 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£75,00077£974D85%
120 LIMMEN GARDENS
NG3 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00086£2,070D85%
37 SELBORNE GARDENS
NG3 2GR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00071£3,099C85%
27 ALMA ROAD
NG3 2NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00075£2,933D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address