HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

8, WORKSOP ROAD, NG3 2BA

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,050

Median £2,015/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£200,000
Estimated value: £141,050Last sold (Nov 2025): £145,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NG3 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WORKSOP ROAD
NG3 2BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00075£1,200D91%
36 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD
NG3 2AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,72074£1,510D90%
36 WORKSOP ROAD
NG3 2BA · Terraced
Jun 2025£117,00072£1,625D89%
398 GORDON ROAD
NG3 2LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00067£2,015D88%
21 SELBORNE GARDENS
NG3 2GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00061£3,279C87%
35 RIDGWAY STREET
NG3 3DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00078£1,474D85%
98 BURGASS ROAD
NG3 6JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,00080£2,288D84%
99 THORNEYWOOD RISE
NG3 2PE · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00074£2,432D84%
28 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD
NG3 2AX · Terraced
Aug 2025£122,00070£1,743D84%
137 GREENWOOD ROAD
NG3 7FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00063£2,778D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address