Estimated value
£173,240
Median £2,440/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £156,000£200,000
Estimated value: £173,240Last sold (May 2023): £101,501
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NG3 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WORKSOP ROAD NG3 2BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | D | 91% |
21 SELBORNE GARDENS NG3 2GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | C | 90% |
19 WORKSOP ROAD NG3 2BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 88% |
36 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD NG3 2AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,720 | 74 | £1,510 | D | 87% |
36 WORKSOP ROAD NG3 2BA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £117,000 | 72 | £1,625 | D | 86% |
15 THE CHESTNUTS NG3 3BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 64 | £2,781 | C | 85% |
398 GORDON ROAD NG3 2LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | D | 85% |
5 THE MALTINGS NG3 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 59 | £2,644 | C | 85% |
15 ECCLES WAY NG3 3DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | C | 84% |