HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

28, WORKSOP ROAD, NG3 2BA

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,603

Median £2,071/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £160,000£280,000
Estimated value: £192,603Last sold (Nov 2007): £65,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NG3 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 TUXFORD WALK
NG3 2LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£226,00089£2,539D88%
16 FLEWITT GARDENS
NG3 2GP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00085£1,882D88%
8 WORKSOP ROAD
NG3 2BA · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00070£2,071D88%
1 ORBY WALK
NG3 2GT · Terraced
Nov 2025£152,00088£1,727D87%
3 DENSTONE ROAD
NG3 2AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00091£1,703D87%
110 LIMMEN GARDENS
NG3 2QE · Terraced
Nov 2025£60,00086£698D87%
9 PROMENADE
NG3 1HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,25395£2,740D86%
5 MALVERN ROAD
NG3 5GZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00099£2,828D85%
242 RANSOM ROAD
NG3 5HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00088£2,386D85%
19 WORKSOP ROAD
NG3 2BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00075£1,200D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address