HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

3, GRIMSBY TERRACE, NG3 1DN

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,400

Median £2,045/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £210,000£347,500
Estimated value: £245,400Last sold (Jul 2023): £380,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG3 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PALMERSTON GARDENS
NG3 1NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,000106£1,934D84%
GODDARD COURT (14) MAPPERLEY PLAINS
NG3 5RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£262,500111£2,365C83%
3 EMNETH CLOSE
NG3 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,000108£1,574C83%
9 PROMENADE
NG3 1HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,25395£2,740D82%
3 KENMORE GARDENS
NG3 1LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00088£2,045C81%
32 KILBOURN STREET
NG3 1BS · Terraced
Aug 2025£347,500124£2,802B81%
25 LAMARTINE STREET
NG3 1GQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,000120£2,892D80%
GODDARD COURT (26) MAPPERLEY PLAINS
NG3 5RP · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,000111£1,892C80%
1 GRIMSBY TERRACE
NG3 1DN · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,00086£1,686D80%
26 DAISY ROAD
NG3 6HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£207,000118£1,754D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address