HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

20, LONG LANE, NG24 4SU

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,304

Median £2,524/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £245,000£260,000
Estimated value: £242,304Last sold (Apr 2024): £225,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near NG24 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLADSTONE ROAD
NG24 4HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00089£2,865E90%
142 GRANGE ROAD
NG24 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00086£2,209D88%
80 ALBERT STREET
NG24 4BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00099£2,576E87%
12 THORESBY AVENUE
NG24 4DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00085£2,235D86%
82 ALBERT STREET
NG24 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50095£2,500D86%
27 BEECH AVENUE
NG24 4DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065C84%
4 VERNON AVENUE
NG24 1PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00087£2,529E84%
15 RUFFORD AVENUE
NG24 4BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000103£2,524D84%
1 RUPERT CRESCENT
NG24 4AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000104£2,356D83%
100 FARNDON ROAD
NG24 4SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00098£2,602C83%

Dig deeper into this address