HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

35, RUBYS WALK, NG24 3FA

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,645

Median £2,945/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,500Median £180,000£240,000
Estimated value: £179,645Last sold (Nov 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG24 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SHELLEY CLOSE
NG24 3LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50064£3,477C89%
29 WILLOW ROAD
NG24 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,50052£2,990D88%
23 HAZEL GROVE
NG24 3BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00062£2,823C87%
5 NURSERY COURT
NG24 1NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609C85%
16 BAINES AVENUE
NG24 3BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00062£2,613D85%
14 PARSONS CLOSE
NG24 3UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00062£2,661C85%
23 SHAKESPEARE STREET
NG24 3AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00070£2,614D84%
29 BROOME CLOSE
NG24 3DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00066£3,333C84%
8 GAMAGE CLOSE
NG24 3QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00055£2,945D84%
6 LONGFELLOW DRIVE
NG24 3QP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00069£3,478C84%

Dig deeper into this address