HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

8, BRYANS CLOSE, NG24 2TH

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,478

Median £2,486/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £180,000£250,000
Estimated value: £181,478Last sold (Nov 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG24 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 STEPHEN ROAD
NG24 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,00083£1,855C89%
15 MILL GREEN
NG24 2HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00068£2,426C88%
10 SPIRE GARDENS
NG24 2TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00065£2,769C87%
63 CLARKS LANE
NG24 2EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00076£2,329C86%
68 CHARLES STREET
NG24 1RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50077£2,435C86%
15 FARMERS WALK
NG24 2FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£171,50069£2,486C86%
5 NURSERY COURT
NG24 1NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609C85%
4 DALE CRESCENT
NG24 3JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00081£2,123C85%
3 CHURCH VIEW
NG24 2QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00079£3,165B84%
13 SHELLEY CLOSE
NG24 3LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50064£3,477C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address