HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

RUSTLINGS, THE SPINNEY, NG24 2NT

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,261

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,000Median £320,000£435,000
Estimated value: £319,261Last sold (Dec 2018): £295,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG24 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RANSOME CLOSE
NG24 2LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£307,500105£2,929D89%
COTTON HOUSE THE SPINNEY
NG24 2NT · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000107£4,065E88%
13 WOODLANDS
NG24 2NL · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000103£3,786D87%
8 ROBINSON CLOSE
NG24 2HS · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000104£3,077C87%
12 NORMANTON ROAD
NG24 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00097£2,732C87%
38 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE
NG24 2FF · Detached
Feb 2026£251,000113£2,221C87%
4 APPLEBY CLOSE
NG24 2LL · Detached
Sept 2025£245,00095£2,579D85%
36 RIVERSIDE ROAD
NG24 4RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D85%
93 BEACON HILL ROAD
NG24 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£241,000118£2,042D85%
77A BEACON HILL ROAD
NG24 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£413,500113£3,659D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address