Estimated value
£221,690
Median £3,167/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £235,000£305,000
Estimated value: £221,690Last sold (Aug 2025): £240,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 HOUNSFIELD CLOSE NG24 2LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 69 | £3,370 | C | 93% |
1 BRISTOL CLOSE NG24 2TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 70 | £3,100 | C | 90% |
66 RINGROSE CLOSE NG24 2JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | D | 86% |
1 VICARAGE GARDENS NG24 3NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 76 | £3,487 | C | 86% |
3 MOUNTNEY PLACE NG24 2AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | C | 84% |
45 HOUNSFIELD CLOSE NG24 2LR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 84% |
7 CANNON CLOSE NG24 2LS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 76 | £2,789 | C | 84% |
55 LANCASTER ROAD NG24 2TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | D | 83% |
23 HOWARDS GARDENS NG24 3FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 83% |
7 MARLBOROUGH COURT NG24 4PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 80 | £3,813 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address