HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

7, BEACON HEIGHTS, NG24 2JS

Detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£348,551

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,000Median £330,000£435,000
Estimated value: £348,551Last sold (Dec 2012): £152,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NG24 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RANSOME CLOSE
NG24 2LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£307,500105£2,929D86%
32 ASHWORTH CLOSE
NG24 2LJ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000133£2,481D85%
13 WOODLANDS
NG24 2NL · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000103£3,786D84%
8 ROBINSON CLOSE
NG24 2HS · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000104£3,077C84%
COTTON HOUSE THE SPINNEY
NG24 2NT · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000107£4,065E84%
38 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE
NG24 2FF · Detached
Feb 2026£251,000113£2,221C84%
SUNNYSIDE BARNBY ROAD
NG24 3NE · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000105£2,571E84%
36 RIVERSIDE ROAD
NG24 4RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D82%
93 BEACON HILL ROAD
NG24 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£241,000118£2,042D82%
77A BEACON HILL ROAD
NG24 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£413,500113£3,659D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address