HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

41, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NG24 2FF

Detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,136

Median £2,784/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,000Median £325,000£413,500
Estimated value: £359,136Last sold (May 2015): £170,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NG24 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE
NG24 2FF · Detached
Feb 2026£251,000113£2,221C93%
32 ASHWORTH CLOSE
NG24 2LJ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000133£2,481D88%
36 RIVERSIDE ROAD
NG24 4RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D85%
93 BEACON HILL ROAD
NG24 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£241,000118£2,042D85%
77A BEACON HILL ROAD
NG24 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£413,500113£3,659D85%
24 STIRLING DRIVE
NG24 2TB · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000115£2,565C85%
22 POCKLINGTON CRESCENT
NG24 2PG · Detached
Aug 2025£412,000148£2,784D85%
14 RANSOME CLOSE
NG24 2LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£307,500105£2,929D83%
5 HARGON LANE
NG24 2NP · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00091£3,516D83%
19 BALMORAL DRIVE
NG24 2FZ · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000146£2,226C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address