HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

28, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NG24 2FF

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,420

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £170,000£250,000
Estimated value: £171,420Last sold (Aug 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near NG24 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TRENT WAY
NG24 2EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00059£3,390D87%
45 HOUNSFIELD CLOSE
NG24 2LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00067£2,463D87%
27 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE
NG24 2FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£134,00060£2,233C87%
29 WILLOW ROAD
NG24 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,50052£2,990D86%
8 HOUNSFIELD CLOSE
NG24 2LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857D86%
24 ST CATHERINES CLOSE
NG24 4QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00062£4,032D85%
15 MILL GREEN
NG24 2HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00068£2,426C85%
10 SPIRE GARDENS
NG24 2TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00065£2,769C84%
12 FARMERS WALK
NG24 2FN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00068£2,500D84%
4 BECKINGHAM ROAD
NG24 2QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00068£3,088D84%

Dig deeper into this address