HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

21, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NG24 2FF

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,420

Median £2,990/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £180,000£222,500
Estimated value: £173,420Last sold (May 2025): £173,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG24 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE
NG24 2FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£134,00060£2,233C90%
10 SPIRE GARDENS
NG24 2TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00065£2,769C87%
1 GRESHAM CLOSE
NG24 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00057£3,246C86%
7 CLUDD AVENUE
NG24 2GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,50056£3,259C86%
32 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE
NG24 2FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00053£2,358C85%
13 SHELLEY CLOSE
NG24 3LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50064£3,477C84%
11 TRENT WAY
NG24 2EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00059£3,390D84%
56 RINGROSE CLOSE
NG24 2JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£153,00053£2,887C84%
29 WILLOW ROAD
NG24 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,50052£2,990D83%
8 HOUNSFIELD CLOSE
NG24 2LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857D83%

Dig deeper into this address