HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

75, NEWTON STREET, NG24 1SU

Detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£294,580

Median £2,860/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £285,000£330,000
Estimated value: £294,580Last sold (Sept 2016): £239,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near NG24 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51B KELHAM ROAD
NG24 1BU · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000107£2,570C84%
SUNNYSIDE BARNBY ROAD
NG24 3NE · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000105£2,571E84%
7 CULLEN CLOSE
NG24 1DF · Detached
Nov 2025£266,00093£2,860D84%
LOCK ENTRY COTTAGE CASTLE GATE
NG24 1BG · Detached
Jan 2026£125,000114£1,096G83%
36 RIVERSIDE ROAD
NG24 4RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D82%
2A MILTON STREET
NG24 3AW · Detached
Feb 2026£160,00089£1,798D82%
47 VALLEY PROSPECT
NG24 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000107£2,897D82%
14 RANSOME CLOSE
NG24 2LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£307,500105£2,929D81%
5 HARGON LANE
NG24 2NP · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00091£3,516D81%
18 THE IVIES
NG24 4SR · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address