Estimated value
£309,444
Median £2,892/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £307,500£390,000
Estimated value: £309,444Last sold (Apr 2014): £181,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NG24 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CULLEN CLOSE NG24 1DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £266,000 | 93 | £2,860 | D | 93% |
51B KELHAM ROAD NG24 1BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 107 | £2,570 | C | 87% |
36 RIVERSIDE ROAD NG24 4RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | D | 85% |
12 CULLEN CLOSE NG24 1DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 102 | £2,892 | B | 85% |
47 VALLEY PROSPECT NG24 4QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | D | 85% |
14 RANSOME CLOSE NG24 2LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £307,500 | 105 | £2,929 | D | 84% |
5 HARGON LANE NG24 2NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | D | 84% |
18 THE IVIES NG24 4SR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 104 | £2,740 | D | 84% |
25 SOUTHFIELD NG24 3QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 97 | £2,835 | C | 83% |