HouseValuation
Home·NG22·Valuation

4, PARKGATE CLOSE, NG22 9XP

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£160,664

Median £2,114/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £150,000£200,000
Estimated value: £160,664Last sold (Mar 2025): £162,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG22 9XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 POPPY AVENUE
NG22 9XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00071£2,423B89%
1 BARLEY CLOSE
NG22 9WQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00071£2,465B89%
90 PETERSMITH DRIVE
NG22 9RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00084£1,679C87%
55 BRECK BANK
NG22 9XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£139,00082£1,695A86%
3 BRIAR COURT
NG22 9SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00079£1,899C86%
1 GRIFFIN ROAD
NG22 9WJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,00072£2,333B85%
61 BRECK BANK
NG22 9XQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00083£1,747B85%
6 CINDER LANE
NG22 9AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00083£2,410C85%
61 THE MARKHAMS
NG22 9QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,50074£1,966D85%
168 PETERSMITH DRIVE
NG22 9SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00070£2,114C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address