HouseValuation
Home·NG22·Valuation

6, WHINNEY LANE, NG22 9QA

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,752

Median £2,114/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,264Median £172,000£205,000
Estimated value: £143,752Last sold (Nov 2019): £140,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NG22 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 THE MARKHAMS
NG22 9QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,50074£1,966D91%
17 KENNEDY RISE
NG22 9NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00078£2,436D87%
9 THORNHILL DRIVE
NG22 9JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00077£2,662D87%
168 PETERSMITH DRIVE
NG22 9SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00070£2,114C85%
11 ASH VALE ROAD
NG22 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,26463£1,957C84%
15 POPLAR STREET
NG22 9PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00080£2,350D84%
101 CROMPTON ROAD
NG22 8QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£141,00074£1,905D84%
150 PETERSMITH DRIVE
NG22 9SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00078£1,795C84%
10 PETERSMITH DRIVE
NG22 9RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00084£2,095D84%
9 POPPY AVENUE
NG22 9XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00071£2,423B83%

Dig deeper into this address