HouseValuation
Home·NG22·Valuation

JUNETIDE, WELLOW ROAD, NG22 9BB

Detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,375

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £440,000£610,000
Estimated value: £459,375Last sold (Oct 2019): £327,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NG22 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD BAKERY BOUGHTON ROAD
NG22 9NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000165£2,000C88%
1 COLLINRIDGE VIEW
NG22 9QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000181£2,431C88%
28 CHAPEL LANE
NG22 9NS · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000163£1,994C87%
COPPER BEECHES WELLOW ROAD
NG22 9AP · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000155£2,290D86%
4 POWELL COURT
NG22 8DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000191£3,194C85%
7 CHURCH SIDE
NG22 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000154£3,766C85%
THE GABLES CENTRAL AVENUE
NG22 9NR · Detached
Jun 2025£420,000160£2,625C82%
LINCOLN HOUSE OLD HALL LANE
NG22 0RF · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000152£2,467D81%
1 GREGORY GARDENS
NG22 8EQ · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000166£3,464C80%
2 THE RIDGEWAY
NG22 8DG · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000160£3,375D79%

Dig deeper into this address