HouseValuation
Home·NG22·Valuation

32, ST MICHAELS VIEW, NG22 8WP

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£154,980

Median £2,583/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,750Median £175,000£275,000
Estimated value: £154,980Last sold (Jun 2016): £168,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NG22 8WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 SIR BRIAN WAY
NG22 8GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00060£2,917B86%
23 ST MICHAELS VIEW
NG22 8WP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00077£3,571B82%
1 HEADSTOCK CLOSE
NG22 9XT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00060£2,583B81%
57 SWAN LANE
NG22 9XW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00062£2,500B81%
74 ORPINGTON WAY
NG22 8GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£201,50059£3,415B80%
11 ASH VALE ROAD
NG22 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,26463£1,957C79%
35 SIR BRIAN WAY
NG22 8GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£101,75060£1,696B79%
72 ORPINGTON WAY
NG22 8GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£194,99559£3,305B78%
9 POPPY AVENUE
NG22 9XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00071£2,423B78%
1 BARLEY CLOSE
NG22 9WQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00071£2,465B78%

Dig deeper into this address