HouseValuation
Home·NG21·Valuation

5, WINDLASS GROVE, NG21 9SU

Detached·136·EPC B
Estimated value
£360,944

Median £2,654/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £346,000£466,000
Estimated value: £360,944Last sold (Jan 2024): £359,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NG21 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 OVERMAN DRIVE
NG21 9ST · Detached
Dec 2025£356,000127£2,803B88%
11 BLACKTHORN GARDENS
NG21 9HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000130£2,538B87%
25 WATERFIELD WAY
NG21 9FD · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000153£2,451C87%
9 PERLETHORPE CLOSE
NG21 9PU · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000130£2,654C86%
29 MELLORS ROAD
NG21 9RY · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000149£2,517C86%
37 WATERFIELD WAY
NG21 9FD · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000126£2,540B85%
49 WATERFIELD WAY
NG21 9FD · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000108£2,778B85%
42 OCCUPATION LANE
NG21 9HU · Detached
Dec 2025£250,000130£1,923C85%
8 SANDY LANE
NG21 9HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£466,000140£3,329D84%
16 BEECH AVENUE
NG21 9GR · Detached
Aug 2025£346,000117£2,957B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address