HouseValuation
Home·NG20·Valuation

175, STATION ROAD, NG20 8AF

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,920

Median £1,949/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £152,000£180,000
Estimated value: £155,920Last sold (Oct 2015): £85,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NG20 8AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ALDER WAY
NG20 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,25082£1,613D89%
81 ALDER WAY
NG20 8PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00085£2,118D88%
26 ASH GROVE
NG20 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00080£2,188D88%
28 VALLEY ROAD
NG20 8LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00075£1,733D88%
14 SOUTH AVENUE
NG20 8RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00080£1,688D88%
20 SOUTH AVENUE
NG20 8RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,00078£1,949C87%
101 ALDER WAY
NG20 8PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00073£1,986C87%
5 LAVENDER CLOSE
NG20 8FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00073£2,397C86%
30 LIME CRESCENT
NG20 0SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00091£1,846D85%
41 MARKET CLOSE
NG20 8AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00081£1,605C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address