Estimated value
£422,844
Median £2,532/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £330,000£420,000
Estimated value: £422,844Last sold (Sept 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NG20 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 OCEAN DRIVE NG20 0FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 152 | £1,941 | C | 88% |
2 YORK TERRACE NG20 0BL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £299,950 | 146 | £2,054 | C | 87% |
GREENACRES WOOD LANE NG20 8BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 189 | £1,693 | C | 85% |
3 BARN OWL CLOSE NG20 0SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | C | 83% |
18A YORK TERRACE NG20 0BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 203 | £1,626 | C | 82% |
3 THE WICKETS NG20 0GY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 135 | £2,074 | C | 81% |
5 YORK TERRACE NG20 0BJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 127 | £3,307 | D | 80% |
27 BIFROST BOULEVARD NG20 0GD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 156 | £2,532 | B | 80% |
215 SHERWOOD STREET NG20 0HH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £366,000 | 127 | £2,882 | C | 79% |