HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

78, HENRY ROAD, NG2 7ND

Semi-detached·198·EPC F
Estimated value
£750,816

Median £3,792/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £712,500£930,000
Estimated value: £750,816Last sold (Jul 1995): £92,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near NG2 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GEORGE ROAD
NG2 7PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000176£2,063F85%
64 CHAWORTH ROAD
NG2 7AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£725,000178£4,073D80%
11 HENRY ROAD
NG2 7NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£712,500179£3,980D79%
29 EPPERSTONE ROAD
NG2 7QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£580,000181£3,204D79%
83 REPTON ROAD
NG2 7EN · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000197£3,934D78%
101 MUSTERS ROAD
NG2 7PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£930,000241£3,859D77%
98 DAVIES ROAD
NG2 5HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000212£3,302D77%
31 TRENT BOULEVARD
NG2 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000159£2,547E76%
287 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
NG2 7EH · Detached
Mar 2026£747,000197£3,792B76%
3 ELM TREE AVENUE
NG2 7JU · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000140£3,321E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address